NYSAA RESULTS

These are preliminary results for the east region only.  The New York State Archery Association will publish the official results as soon as possible at www.nysarchery.org

First Name Last Name Gender Divison Out of State Bow 10’s 9″s Score  Place
Harry Lowy Male Cub Barebow 1 11 371 1st
Brenden Gonzalez Male Junior Barebow 1 4 216 1st
Michael Schwartz Male Master 60+ Barebow 9 6 300 1st
Asim Muhammad Male Master 70+ Barebow 2 7 375 1st
Robert Kommel Male Master 70+ Barebow 1 2 244
Harry Placide Male Senior Barebow 3 3 375 1st
Brandon Ramos Male Senior Barebow 4 9 332 2nd
Richard Scholl Male Senior Barebow 2 5 327 3rd
Dennis Thompson Male Master 60+ OS Comp Lmt 4 23 474 1st
Lyra Yum-McGaughey Female Bowmen Comp Unl 2 13 439 1st
Benjamin Song Male Bowmen Comp Unl 14 25 521 1st
John Shaw III Male Bowmen Comp Unl 10 14 473 2nd
Nicholas Karcz Male Bowmen Comp Unl 5 7 406 3rd
Val Blayer Male Bowmen Comp Unl 1 1 237
Hugo Stein Male Bowmen Comp Unl inc inc 0
Sachiko Keane Female Cadet Comp Unl 45 16 584 1st
Jessica Kim Female cadet Comp Unl 30 39 561 2nd
Hannah Grunfeld Female Cadet Comp Unl 5 37 519 3rd
Marissa Bucaro Female cadet Comp Unl 6 38 508
Samantha Vicari Female Cadet Comp Unl 3 22 478
Samantha Durham Female Cadet Comp Unl 5 13 434
Juliana Terry Female Cadet Comp Unl inc inc 0
Paige Albert Female Cadet Comp Unl inc inc 0
Michael DiGregorio Male Cadet Comp Unl 24 36 563 1st
Tony LaLuna Male Cadet Comp Unl 19 41 559 2nd
Andrew Rocco Male Cadet Comp Unl 14 39 545 3rd
Eren Sonmez Male cadet Comp Unl 7 33 521
Benjamin Chuang Male Cadet Comp Unl 6 31 505
Thomas Early Male Cadet Comp Unl inc inc 0
Sydney Marino Female Collegiate Comp Unl 4 29 493 1st
Marrisa Harding Female cub Comp Unl 18 42 558 1st
Julie Penninipede Female Cub Comp Unl 12 40 544 2nd
Arielle Walter Female Cub Comp Unl 4 36 517 3rd
Lauren Indimine Female Cub Comp Unl 7 26 512
Demi Del Prior Female cub Comp Unl 7 23 494
Lily Maenza Female cub Comp Unl 5 18 485
Hannah Kim Female Cub Comp Unl inc inc 0
Jake Cunningham Male Cub Comp Unl 12 41 544 1st
Lucas LaGamba Male cub Comp Unl 6 19 490 2nd
Andrew Gerstenfeld Male Cub Comp Unl 5 18 463 3rd
Cristopher Mesimeris Male Cub Comp Unl 8 8 452
Ryan Kimmins Male Cub Comp Unl 1 10 396
Dominique Mendez Female Junior Comp Unl 8 39 534 1st
Ariana Malins-Rivera Female Junior Comp Unl 0 4 311 2nd
Matthew Serpe Male Junior Comp Unl 27 32 566 1st
Tyler Weinman Male Junior Comp Unl 26 33 565 2nd
Ashton Shemet Male Junior Comp Unl 18 42 558 3rd
Miguel Pacheco Male Junior Comp Unl 18 40 556
Jarret Kim Male Junior Comp Unl 5 30 505
Thomas Hart Male Junior Comp Unl 2 32 477
William Mohr Male Junior Comp Unl 0 4 293
Ned Bastini Male Master 50+ Comp Unl 13 47 553 1st
Tom Holland Male Master 50+ Comp Unl 11 46 553 2nd
Gennadiy Kuznetsov Male Master 50+ Comp Unl 11 44 543 3rd
Jonathan Temkin Male Master 50+ Comp Unl 9 38 527
Mario Gualberto Male Master 50+ Comp Unl inc inc 0
Neil Kucich Male Master 60+ Comp Unl 9 47 545
Steve LaLuna Male Master 60+ Comp Unl 16 29 522
Isabella Bastini Female Senior Comp Unl 37 23 577 1st
Jacquelyne Coleman Female Senior Comp Unl 15 37 545 2nd
Hillary Nat Female Senior Comp Unl 3 18 467 3rd
Wayne MacGregor Male Senior Comp Unl 30 30 570 1st
Louis Nieves Male Senior Comp Unl 21 38 560 2nd
Tauras Vebelunas Male Senior Comp Unl 20 39 559 3rd
Jack Denley Male Senior Comp Unl 14 36 542
Lawrence Indimine Male Senior Comp Unl 10 39 537
Tom Holland Male Crossbow Crossbow 56 4 596 1st
Adrienne Plummer Female Bowmen Olympic Bow 11 20 501 1st
Danielle Que Female Bowmen Olympic Bow 10 18 498 2nd
Meghan Ippolito Female Bowmen Olympic Bow 9 9 459 3rd
Amisha Mangal Female Bowmen Olympic Bow 2 13 418
Shaye Gruenberg Theiling Female Bowmen Olympic Bow 2 11 409
Natalie Fader Female Bowmen Olympic Bow 1 5 350
Sadie Bauer Female Bowmen Olympic Bow 0 0 87
Isabella McGrade Female Bowmen Olympic Bow
Eian Jefferson Male Bowmen Olympic Bow 9 18 494 1st
David Zarate Male Bowmen Olympic Bow 1 2 193 2nd
Sydney Burke Female Cadet Olympic Bow 13 18 510 1st
Andreanna Nagy Female Cadet Olympic Bow 15 17 500 2nd
Nicolette Decota Female Cadet Olympic Bow 13 15 492 3rd
Daniella Vlakancic Female Cadet Olympic Bow 4 13 463
Emma Immediato Female Cadet Olympic Bow 10 11 445
Alyssa Quiles Female Cadet Olympic Bow 4 11 437
Andrea Bliss Female Cadet Olympic Bow 6 10 415
Lanna Keegan Female Cadet Olympic Bow 6 6 402
Alexarose Marcellino Female Cadet Olympic Bow 4 2 366
Adriana Zanone Female Cadet Olympic Bow 0 5 363
Katherine Roberts Female Cadet Olympic Bow 1 9 356
Caroline Roberts Female Cadet Olympic Bow 2 6 308
Joseph Perez Male Cadet Olympic Bow 16 24 529 1st
Justin Weinman Male Cadet Olympic Bow 18 22 523 2nd
William Pantin Male Cadet Olympic Bow 12 26 515 3rd
Thomas Bellero Male Cadet Olympic Bow 11 22 508
Dylan Lai Male Cadet Olympic Bow 9 20 499
Scott Nazinitsky Male Cadet Olympic Bow 8 13 462
Max Landy Male Cadet Olympic Bow 4 11 443
Daniel Hart Male Cadet Olympic Bow 2 13 404
Kevin Chew Male Cadet Olympic Bow 2 4 290
Samuel Bauer Male Cadet Olympic Bow 1 2 167
Michael Salzman Male Cadet Olympic Bow inc inc 0
Dillon McMenamy Male Collegiate Olympic Bow 17 32 536 1st
Adam Vajdak Male Collegiate Olympic Bow 9 15 479 2nd
Peter Min Male Collegiate Olympic Bow 4 15 438 3rd
William Louie Male Collegiate Olympic Bow 1 8 380
Lianna Pottgen Female Cub Olympic Bow 38 19 576 1st
Renee Vlakancic Female Cub Olympic Bow 6 14 431 2nd
Abby Immediato Female Cub Olympic Bow 2 10 383 3rd
Jessica Kalmar Female Cub Olympic Bow 1 5 372
Emma Babbino Female Cub Olympic Bow inc inc 0
Dallas Jones Male Cub Olympic Bow 48 12 588 1st
Charles Lau Male cub Olympic Bow 17 31 540 2nd
Ryan Jefferson Male Cub Olympic Bow 18 21 527 3rd
Peter Massarrone Male Cub Olympic Bow 9 14 473
Luke Reyder Male Cub Olympic Bow 3 2 319
Peye Wong Female Junior Olympic Bow 11 24 482 1st
Samantha Nagy Female Junior Olympic Bow 9 16 461 2nd
Alisha Faith Bhujbal Female Junior Olympic Bow 2 4 347 3rd
Dallas Jones Male Junior Olympic Bow 31 25 568 1st
Joshua Harvey Male Junior Olympic Bow 21 26 546 2nd
Liam Harvey Male Junior Olympic Bow 18 17 513 3rd
Adam Kaye Male Junior Olympic Bow 5 14 452
Arlene Fried Female Master 50+ Olympic Bow 3 4 357 1st
Jianging He Female Master 50+ Olympic Bow 1 4 314 2nd
Philip Jefferson Male Master 50+ Olympic Bow 9 10 472 1st
Evgeny Antonov Male Master 50+ Olympic Bow 5 10 443 2nd
Frank Vicari Male Master 50+ Olympic Bow 0 2 261 3rd
Roberta Jones Female Master 60+ Olympic Bow 9 10 444
Randel PeeWee Turner Male Master 60+ Olympic Bow 17 13 489 1st
Larry Brown Male Master 60+ Olympic Bow 7 19 481 2nd
Anthony Keppel Male Master 60+ Olympic Bow 6 14 473 3rd
William Griffith Male Master 60+ Olympic Bow inc inc 0
Dennis Thompson Male Master 60+ OS Olympic Bow 7 11 469 1st
John Krase Male Master 70+ Olympic Bow 11 22 508 1st
Tung Ying Chu Female Senior Olympic Bow 16 20 525 1st
Gloria Cardenas Female Senior Olympic Bow 6 20 520 2nd
Linda Harper Female Senior Olympic Bow 5 15 457 3rd
Shira Rosenblum Female Senior Olympic Bow 9 12 447
Erica Polanco Female Senior Olympic Bow 5 5 419
Rachel Temkin Female Senior Olympic Bow 1 4 381
Christina Duncker Female Senior Olympic Bow 1 9 372
Valerie Gerig Female Senior Olympic Bow inc inc 0
Joseph McGlyn Male Senior Olympic Bow 30 21 560 1st
Guy Gerig Male senior Olympic Bow 24 29 556 2nd
Ben Chu Male Senior Olympic Bow 22 20 540 3rd
Andrew Wong Male senior Olympic Bow 17 24 532
Rey Patrick Pacificador Male Senior Olympic Bow 18 24 528
Franklin Perez Male Senior Olympic Bow 14 23 524
Ian Harper Male Senior Olympic Bow 15 15 494
Jonathan Feliciano Male senior Olympic Bow 12 18 492
Avi Robinson-Mosher Male Senior Olympic Bow 10 18 487
Jacek Ortiz Male Senior Olympic Bow 4 8 467
Cando Pinero Male Senior Olympic Bow 6 13 443
Brian Bliss Male Senior Olympic Bow 7 13 441
Andriy Smolyaninov Male Senior Olympic Bow 5 9 383
Kai Di Yu Male senior Olympic Bow 3 10 382
William Thomas Male Senior Olympic Bow 0 8 340
Peter Immediato Male Senior Olympic Bow 1 1 238
Shannon Madaras-Inca Female Yoeman Olympic Bow 11 21 488 1st
Jonathan Huang Male Senior OS Olympic Bow 18 17 523 1st
Douglas Roy Male Senior OS Olympic Bow 18 18 518 2nd
Chenghua Jiang Male Senior OS Olympic Bow 14 24 518 3rd
by: Bruno Lopes
X

JOAD/YOUTH Session begin on Saturday 7/22/2017.  Stop in for details.

¤